skip navigation
Date Result Opponent Location Status
Mon Aug 24 -
Training Camp- On Ice
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
1:50 PM EDT
Tue Aug 25 -
Training Camp- On Ice
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
3:00 PM EDT
Tue Aug 25 -
Training Camp- Off Ice
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
4:15 PM EDT
Wed Aug 26 -
Training Camp- On Ice
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
3:00 PM EDT
Thu Aug 27 -
Training Camp- On Ice
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
3:00 PM EDT
Thu Aug 27 -
Training Camp- Off Ice
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
4:15 PM EDT
Sun Aug 30
W
Ridgefield
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Mon Aug 31
W
RI Hitmen
Icenter Salem, Lowell Road, Salem, NH, USA
FINAL
Mon Aug 31
T
@ Boston Imperials Split 18
Cyclones Arena, Constitution Drive, Hudson, NH, USA
FINAL
Wed Sep 2
L
Mid-Fairfield
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 5
W
Mercer Chiefs
Danbury Arena, Independence Way, Danbury, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 6
W
95 Giants
Danbury Arena, Independence Way, Danbury, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 6
W
Providence Hockey Club
Danbury Arena, Independence Way, Danbury, CT, USA
FINAL
Mon Sep 7
L
Northeast Generals
Danbury Arena, Independence Way, Danbury, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 12
W
@ Westchester Express
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - RED RINK
FINAL
Sun Sep 13
L
NJ Hitmen
Ice Vault Arena, Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 19
W
@ Springfield Pics Junior
Louis Astorino Ice Arena, Mix Avenue, Hamden, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 20
W
NJ Hitmen
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - WHITE Rink
FINAL
Sat Sep 26
L
Mount Saint Charles
800 Logee Street Woonsocket, RI 02895-5599 - Mount Saint Charles
FINAL
Sun Sep 27
L
Philadelphia Little Flyer
1375 Hopmeadow St, Simsbury, CT 06070 - OLYMPIC RINK
FINAL
Sat Oct 3
L
South Kent
South Kent School, Bulls Bridge Road, South Kent, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 10
W
@ Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Ice Line, Lawrence Drive, West Chester, PA, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 10
W
@ Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Ice Line, Lawrence Drive, West Chester, PA, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 11
W
@ Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Ice Line, Lawrence Drive, West Chester, PA, USA
FINAL
Fri Oct 16
W
Tomorrows Ice
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Fri Oct 16
L
Nichols Prep
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 17
W
Northeast Generals
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 18
L
Midfairfield Showcase
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
Final/OT
Fri Oct 23 -
Northwood Prep
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - RED RINK
Cancelled
Sat Oct 24
L
NJ Jr Titans
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 25 -
Mercer Chiefs
Louis Astorino Ice Arena, Mix Avenue, Hamden, CT, USA
Postponed
Wed Oct 28 -
South Kent
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
Postponed
Thu Oct 29 -
NJ Avalanche
Ice House, Midtown Bridge Street, Hackensack, NJ, USA
Postponed
Sun Nov 1 -
@ CT Chiefs
Newington, CT, USA
Postponed
Sat Nov 7 -
@ NJ Jr Titans
Middletown Sports Complex, Harmony Road, Middletown, NJ, USA
Postponed
Sun Nov 8 -
NJ Avalanche
Newington Arena, Alumni Road, Newington, CT, USA
Postponed
Fri Nov 13
W
CT CHIEFS Junior
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 14
W
CT Chiefs
Danbury Arena, Independence Way, Danbury, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 15
L
@ CT Chiefs
Newington Arena, Alumni Road, Newington, CT, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 20
L
Brunswick School
Brunswick School's Upper School, Maher Avenue, Greenwich, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 21
T
Brunswick School
Brunswick School's Pre and Lower Schools, King Street, Greenwich, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 21
T
Junior Bulldogs
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 22
T
@ Junior Bulldogs
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Tue Nov 24
L
Junior Bulldogs
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 29 -
Midfairfield Prep Split
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
5:15 PM EST
Sat Dec 5 -
@ South Kent School
South Kent School, Bulls Bridge Road, South Kent, CT, USA
11:30 AM EST
Sun Dec 6 -
@ South Kent School
South Kent School, Bulls Bridge Road, South Kent, CT, USA
12:45 PM EST
Sat Dec 26 -
TBD
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - ECEL Winter Classic
TBD
Sun Dec 27 -
TBD
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - ECEL Winter Classic
TBD
Mon Dec 28 -
TBD
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - ECEL Winter Classic
TBD
Tue Dec 29 -
TBD
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - ECEL Winter Classic
TBD
Sat Jan 2 -
@ Mercer Chiefs
Ice Land Skating Center, Tennis Court, Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
6:00 PM EST
Sun Jan 3 -
@ Flyers Elite
Pennsauken Township, NJ, USA
2:30 PM EST
Wed Feb 3
L
Brunswick School
1252 King Street, Greenwich, CT, USA
FINAL
Thu Feb 4
W
Notre Dame of West Haven
Bennett Ice Rink, Circle Street, West Haven, CT, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 5
W
Canterbury Prep Schol
Canterbury School, Aspetuck Avenue, New Milford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 6
W
Canterbury Prep School
Canterbury School, Aspetuck Avenue, New Milford, CT, USA
FINAL
Tue Feb 9
L
Brunswick School
1252 King Street, Greenwich, CT, USA
FINAL
Wed Feb 10
W
@ South Kent
South Kent School, Bulls Bridge Road, South Kent, CT, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 12
T
@ South Kent
South Kent School, Bulls Bridge Road, South Kent, CT, USA
Final/OT
Sat Feb 13
W
South Kent
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 14
L
South Kent
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Mon Feb 15
W
@ CT Jr Rangers
Chelsea Piers Stamford
FINAL
Mon Feb 15
W
@ CT Jr Rangers
Chelsea Piers Stamford
FINAL
Fri Feb 19
W
@ CT Chiefs
Newington Arena, Alumni Road, Newington, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 20
L
@ CT Chiefs
Newington Arena, Alumni Road, Newington, CT, USA
FINAL
Tue Feb 23
L
Brunswick School
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 26
W
Canterbury Prep School
101 Aspetuck Avenue, New Milford, CT 06776, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 27
L
Canterbury Prep School
101 Aspetuck Avenue, New Milford, CT 06776, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 28 -
Practice
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - BLUE
9:50 AM EST
Wed Mar 3
W
Hoosac School
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - White Rink
FINAL
Thu Mar 4
W
Brunswick School
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sat Mar 6 -
@ CrossFit Training
88 Leonardo Dr, North Haven, CT 06473
10:30 AM EST
Sun Mar 7
T
@ Westchester Express
63 Fields Ln, Brewster, NY 10509, USA - Outdoor Rink
FINAL
Sat Mar 13
L
NJ Hitmen
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Sun Mar 14 -
NJ Hitmen
Ice Vault Arena, Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ, USA
6:00 PM EDT
Tue Mar 16
L
Midfairfield Prep Split
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA
FINAL
Thu Mar 18
W
Wenatchee Wild
Palm Beach Ice Works LLC, North Florida Mango Road, West Palm Beach, FL, USA - ECEL Play the Beach Spring Classic
FINAL
Fri Mar 19
W
PAL Islanders
Palm Beach Skate Zone, Lake Worth Road, Lake Worth, FL, USA - ECEL Play the Beach Spring Classic
FINAL
Fri Mar 19
W
Florida Alliance
Palm Beach Skate Zone, Lake Worth Road, Lake Worth, FL, USA - ECEL Play the Beach Spring Classic
FINAL
Sat Mar 20
W
Washington Little Caps
Palm Beach Skate Zone, Lake Worth Road, Lake Worth, FL, USA - ECEL Play the Beach Spring Classic
FINAL
Thu Apr 1
W
CT Chiefs 18U
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - ECEL Northeast Showdown
FINAL
Fri Apr 2
W
PAL Islanders 18U
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - ECEL Northeast Showdown
FINAL
Fri Apr 2
W
Boch Blazers 18U
Northford Ice Pavilion, Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT, USA - ECEL Northeast Showdown
FINAL
Fri Apr 9
L
Mount Saint Charles
Cyclones Arena, Constitution Drive, Hudson, NH, USA
FINAL
Sat Apr 10
L
Maine Nordiques
Cyclones Arena, Constitution Drive, Hudson, NH, USA
FINAL
Sat Apr 10
T
NH Cyclones Academy
Cyclones Arena, Constitution Drive, Hudson, NH, USA
FINAL
Sun Apr 11 -
SEMI-FINAL
Cyclones Arena, Constitution Drive, Hudson, NH, USA
1:00 PM EDT
Sun Apr 11 -
FINALS
Cyclones Arena, Constitution Drive, Hudson, NH, USA
4:30 PM EDT